Skip to content
AWP | Sun in Leo

SNIPER RIFLES

AWP | Sun in Leo

Industrial Grade

High risk and high reward, the infamous AWP is recognizable by its signature report and one-shot, one-kill policy. It has been painted with a hydrographic in a zodiac motif.

It's going to be a rough month for your enemies

Used by 1 verified CS2 pro with AWP | Sun in Leo.

  • Collection: The Gods and Monsters Collection
  • Float range: 0 – 0.5
  • Paint index: 451
  • Used by: 1 pros
  • Most common wear: Factory New

Skin Details

Paint index
451
Source
View source

Used by CS2 Pros

Player Team Role Wear Variant
Brollan CS2 settings profile image
Brollan
HEROIC Factory New Profile

Wear Distribution

  • Factory New 1 · 100%

Similar Skins Used by Pros

Pro Player Rankings

  • Rank #33 among AWP skins
  • 1 linked pro players

Top AWP Skins Among Pros

Full rankings
# Skin Pros Actions
1
AWP | Asiimov AWP | Asiimov
31 View
2
AWP | Dragon Lore AWP | Dragon Lore
16 View
3
AWP | Wildfire AWP | Wildfire
16 View
4
AWP | Neo-Noir AWP | Neo-Noir
11 View
5
AWP | Gungnir AWP | Gungnir
10 View
6
AWP | Lightning Strike AWP | Lightning Strike
10 View
7
AWP | Capillary AWP | Capillary
9 View
8
AWP | Graphite AWP | Graphite
9 View

FAQ

Which CS2 pros use AWP | Sun in Leo?

1 verified pro players on CS2Config currently use AWP | Sun in Leo in their tracked loadouts.

Is AWP | Sun in Leo popular among CS2 pros?

Yes — AWP | Sun in Leo appears in 1 pro player loadouts on CS2Config.

What wear do pros use for AWP | Sun in Leo?

The most common wear among linked pros is Factory New.

Which skins are similar to AWP | Sun in Leo?

See the similar skins section for other pro-used skins on the same weapon.

Does skin wear affect CS2 gameplay?

Skin wear is cosmetic only and does not change weapon stats or gameplay performance in CS2.

Source & Verification

Skin usage is tracked from verified pro player loadout sources. Wear and variants are stored per player, not as separate skin pages.

Last checked: 2026-07-27 22:52:40