Skip to content
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White
Mouse

Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White

Endgame Gear

Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White is a CS2 mouse used by 1 tracked pros — see who runs it and key specs below.

  • Pro players 1
  • Common eDPI 1360
  • Common resolution 1280x960

Quick Facts

Brand Endgame Gear
Type Mouse
Used by 1 pro
Average eDPI 1360
Common Resolution 1280x960

Description

Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White is tracked on CS2Config.net as a Mouse used by professional CS2 players. This page shows which pros use the device, what settings patterns appear around it, and which similar devices are popular in the CS2 pro scene.

Device Specs

8 verified fields
Gear Name Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White
Brand Endgame Gear
Model XM2 8k v2 White
Type Mouse
Weight 51g
Sensor PAW3950
Connection Wired
Shape Ambidextrous

Used by CS2 Pros

1

1 CS2 pro player in the CS2Config database currently uses this device.

Player Team Role DPI Sens eDPI Resolution Profile
CYBERSHOKE 800 1.7000 1360.00 1280x960 Profile

Settings Patterns

Based on players in the CS2Config database using this device.

Pattern data is limited because this device is currently linked to one player.

Average eDPI 1360
Median eDPI 1360
Most Common Resolution 1280x960
Most Common Aspect Ratio 4:3

Similar Gear

6 devices

FAQ

Which CS2 pros use Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White?

1 verified CS2 pros use Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White, including bl1x1.

What settings do pros use with Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White?

Players using Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White in the CS2Config database commonly run average eDPI 1360, common resolution 1280x960.

Is Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White good for CS2?

Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White is used by at least one verified CS2 pro, but broader usage data is still limited.

What is the average eDPI for players using Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White?

1360

Which devices are similar to Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White?

Similar devices to Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2 White include Endgame Gear OP1 8k Black, Endgame Gear OP1 8k V2 Black, Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2 Black, Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2 Dark Frost, ASUS ROG Harpe Ace 2 Black.

Source & Verification

Linked players · 1
Last Checked
Linked Players 1
Data Confidence Limited usage data